RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Loyola School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
you RUN the place
980 Park Ave, New York, New York, 10028, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Liam Murphy
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Drake Relays (3)
2018 - Drake Relays (2)
2017 - Drake Relays (3)
2016 - Drake Relays (3)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 1:36am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity C.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hehir, Martin
12
Washingtonville
12:54.51
1
2
Brown, Ed
12
Colonie Central
13:26.80
2
3
Conway, Charles
12
Somers
13:36.14
3
4
Kun, Mitchell
11
Sheepshead Bay
13:38.47
4
5
Repecki, Chris
12
Harrison
13:38.75
5
6
Lee, John
11
Shoreham-Wading
13:39.98
6
7
D'Antona, Chris
11
Harrison
13:41.30
7
8
Mayer, Trevor
12
Paul Moore Centr
13:41.90
8
9
Kraines, Ben
12
Scotia-Glenville
13:42.76
9
10
Bertoline, Nick
11
Pope John XXIII
13:50.67
10
11
Massey, Robert
11
Chelmsford
13:52.69
11
12
Zorn, Justin
10
Somers
13:53.05
12
13
Rausch, Ryan
12
Oceanside
13:54.35
13
14
Arias, Alex
12
Damascus
13:55.88
14
15
Sammel, David
11
Somers
13:58.90
15
16
Keys, Tyler
11
Shoreham-Wading
13:59.12
16
17
Crawford, Matt
11
Bethlehem Centra
13:59.71
17
18
Ramirez, Carlos
12
Damascus
14:01.25
18
19
Collier, Chris
12
Bethlehem Centra
14:04.68
19
20
Wolfe, Tyler
09
Huntington
14:05.42
20
21
Matusmoto, Ryan
11
Somers
14:07.95
21
22
Gilgore, Alex
12
Scotia-Glenville
14:08.33
22
23
Peter, Spinks
10
Pope John XXIII
14:10.81
23
24
Davis, Austin
12
Jamesville De Wi
14:13.46
24
25
Gallant, Bobby
12
Scotia-Glenville
14:14.96
25
26
Hatler, Chris
10
Pope John XXIII
14:18.11
26
27
Coughlin, Eamonn
12
La Salle Institu
14:18.54
27
28
Sanders, Kevin
12
Shoreham-Wading
14:19.42
28
29
Vasadi, Lukas
11
Washingtonville
14:20.44
29
30
Lehman, Baxter
12
Ethical Culture
14:20.75
30
31
Biro, Robert
10
Morris Hills
14:21.42
31
32
Rewick, Joseph
12
Morris Hills
14:22.12
32
33
Sherry, Mike
12
Colonie Central
14:22.73
33
34
Little, Evan
11
La Salle Institu
14:23.83
34
35
Rozumenko, Max
12
Shoreham-Wading
14:24.18
35
36
Fox, James
12
Colonie Central
14:24.85
36
37
Benesch, Brian
10
Oceanside
14:25.27
37
38
Habura, Brett
11
Washingtonville
14:26.50
38
39
hunsley, kenny
12
Damascus
14:27.61
39
40
Calacci, Thomas
10
Damascus
14:28.49
40
41
Hoffman, Bobby
12
Chelmsford
14:29.33
41
42
Shelby, Isaac
12
Somers
14:32.09
42
43
Holmes, Jon
10
Colonie Central
14:33.84
43
44
Burgess, Lee
12
Chelmsford
14:34.08
44
45
Lacey, Anthony
11
Pope John XXIII
14:34.35
45
46
Purdy, Evan
10
Shoreham-Wading
14:35.80
46
47
Robinson, Andrew
12
Damascus
14:36.12
47
48
LaCoss, Chris
10
Scotia-Glenville
14:36.71
48
49
Acosta, Lorenzo
11
Damascus
14:38.44
49
50
Wasilesky, Tray
10
Harrison
14:39.81
50
51
Thomas, Reid
12
Pope John XXIII
14:41.31
51
52
Amaral, Brian
10
Tewksbury HS
14:44.24
52
53
Scharf, Jared
12
Hastings
14:45.22
53
54
Hausman, Tommy
12
Colonie Central
14:46.13
54
55
Fitzgerald, Mike
12
Washingtonville
14:46.97
55
56
Stefanelli, Anthony
10
Albany Academy-G
14:49.89
56
57
Pungello, Steven
12
Washingtonville
14:51.68
57
58
Sullivan, Robbie
11
Chelmsford
14:52.16
58
59
Horahan, Kip
11
Tewksbury HS
14:53.08
59
60
Melendez, Julio
11
Nyack
14:53.37
60
61
Bragg, Jeff
12
Albion - NY
14:53.77
61
62
Zeglan, Nick
11
Scotia-Glenville
14:54.39
62
63
Plantz, Kyle
11
Paul Moore Centr
14:55.31
63
64
Crabb, Joe
12
Pope John XXIII
14:56.07
64
65
Reed, Kevin
11
Geneva
14:57.07
65
66
Schmitz-Morfe, Peter
11
Albany Academy-G
14:58.27
66
67
White, Mitchell
12
Morris Hills
15:00.01
67
68
Adler, Ben
09
Harrison
15:01.20
68
69
Parsons, Nick
12
Tewksbury HS
15:02.03
69
70
Shaw, David
12
Chelmsford
15:02.84
70
71
Geurds, Joey
12
Colonie Central
15:07.18
71
72
Foley, Sean
11
Tewksbury HS
15:08.50
72
73
Cymbryla, Jack
10
Paul Moore Centr
15:09.03
73
74
Baney, Colby
10
Albion - NY
15:09.60
74
75
LaChac, Luke
12
Pope John XXIII
15:10.24
75
76
Ilanges, Anoj
11
Oceanside
15:11.90
76
77
Shah, Hemal
11
Morris Hills
15:13.13
77
78
Athlete, Unknown
09
Morris Hills
15:14.11
78
79
VanDeMortel, Matt
10
Geneva
15:14.67
79
80
Gold, Rich
11
Oceanside
15:15.46
80
81
Carpurso, Mike
10
Albion - NY
15:15.84
81
82
Diaz, Pedro
12
Kingston
15:16.84
82
83
Dirdack, Jeffrey
12
Morris Hills
15:17.79
83
84
Smith, RJ
11
Paul Moore Centr
15:19.36
84
85
Wahba, Dustin
11
Morris Hills
15:20.34
85
86
Thomas, Corey
10
Tewksbury HS
15:23.23
86
87
Kelly, Robert
11
Oceanside
15:23.60
87
88
Garner, Dave
11
Kingston
15:24.72
88
89
Peraza, Michael
12
Shoreham-Wading
15:27.31
89
90
Rahimy, Ryan
12
Damascus
15:27.62
90
91
Tupper, Isaac
09
Jamesville De Wi
15:27.91
91
92
Finan, Greg
10
Albany Academy-G
15:28.33
92
93
Rico, Kevin
10
Albany Academy-G
15:28.82
93
94
Luizzi, Matt
11
Colonie Central
15:32.06
94
95
Eastman, Gerard
12
Chelmsford
15:32.25
95
96
Francois, Avery
12
Scotia-Glenville
15:32.65
96
97
Claude, Gracius
11
Oceanside
15:32.99
97
98
Donnelly, Kevin
09
Paul Moore Centr
15:37.26
98
99
Josh, Platt
12
Albion - NY
15:37.70
99
100
Detweiler, Ian
11
Kingston
15:41.41
100
101
Subelza, Eduardo
12
Nyack
15:46.90
101
102
lyons, sean
11
Kingston
15:48.57
102
103
Stein, Michael
12
Hastings
15:50.37
103
104
Wilkie, Tyler
10
Geneva
15:51.87
104
105
Schulz, Dan
10
Paul Moore Centr
15:53.52
105
106
Rivera, Andre
12
Sheepshead Bay
15:56.55
106
107
Pericho, Cody
12
Paul Moore Centr
15:56.99
107
108
Humes, Willem
11
Polytechnic Prep
15:57.54
108
109
Mahan, Ryan
11
Tewksbury HS
15:59.93
109
110
Gill, Kyle
11
Nyack
16:00.60
110
111
Cahill, Pat
11
Kingston
16:03.13
111
112
Alston, Tom
12
Albany Academy-G
16:04.31
112
113
Joseph, Robert
12
Ardsley Union Fr
16:06.78
113
114
Friedman, Scott
11
Somers
16:07.09
114
115
Anderson, Jonathan
11
Polytechnic Prep
16:09.14
115
116
Patterson, Mike
10
Albion - NY
16:10.15
116
117
Murphy, Liam
11
The Loyola-NYC
16:16.20
117
118
Berlowitz, Josh
11
Ardsley Union Fr
16:17.25
118
119
Giraldez, James
09
Nyack
16:18.26
119
120
Kocaj, Joseph
09
Oceanside
16:19.05
120
121
Chuchuca, Carlos
09
Ardsley Union Fr
16:22.65
121
122
Diebal, Shawn
10
Albion - NY
16:28.78
122
123
Ortega, Justin
09
Nyack
16:30.63
123
124
Selig, Ted
10
Ardsley Union Fr
16:33.45
124
125
Doss, Adam
09
Jamesville De Wi
16:35.90
125
126
Garing, Mike
12
Huntington
16:38.42
126
127
Tino, Craig
12
Tewksbury HS
16:40.45
127
128
Clayman, Ian
11
Polytechnic Prep
16:43.16
128
129
Tebbetts, Charlie
12
La Salle Institu
16:47.55
129
130
Quartier, Jim
11
Jamesville De Wi
16:50.22
130
131
Lugo, Efrain
11
Geneva
16:54.54
131
132
Gach, Jake
11
Polytechnic Prep
16:56.68
132
133
Coonin, Jacob
10
Harrison
16:56.97
133
134
McNamara, Brendan
11
Jamesville De Wi
16:57.45
134
135
Bogan, Sam
11
Hastings
16:58.03
135
136
Valenzuela, Jeffrey
11
The Loyola-NYC
16:58.91
136
137
Pettinato, Lucas
09
Harrison
17:02.45
137
138
Diamond, Ben
10
Dalton
17:11.86
138
139
Kruse, Ryan
11
Ardsley Union Fr
17:26.92
139
140
Jones, Chris
10
Hastings
17:31.71
140
141
LaClair, Matt
11
Albany Academy-G
17:39.45
141
142
McKenna, Peter
12
La Salle Institu
17:46.73
142
143
Nicholas, Robert
09
Geneva
17:48.76
143
144
Boisclair, Tom
10
Huntington
17:50.42
144
145
Moore, Sam
12
La Salle Institu
17:52.12
145
146
Coli, Brendan
11
Jamesville De Wi
17:53.05
146
147
Louis, Anthony
12
Sheepshead Bay
17:59.75
147
148
Lentivech, Jimmy
11
La Salle Institu
18:02.27
148
149
Nolan, Eddie
12
Hastings
18:13.01
149
150
Strebel, David
11
The Loyola-NYC
18:25.98
150
151
Lambert, James
11
Polytechnic Prep
18:32.26
151
152
Debois, Danny
09
Harrison
18:38.46
152
153
James, Patrick
11
The Loyola-NYC
18:47.87
153
154
Herman, Dan
12
Ardsley Union Fr
18:55.71
154
155
Rosato, Brett
10
Albion - NY
19:08.69
155
156
Puca, Louis
12
Huntington
20:54.88
156
157
Burczak, Zach
09
Stillwater Centr
24:00.00
157
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
189 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albany Academy
,
Albion
,
Ardsley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardsley, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Loyola School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
3
2018
2
2017
3
2016
3
2015
3
2
2014
1
2013
4
4
2012
5
2
2011
3
1
2010
5
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!